NYI
12-6-0
DET
10-4-5
Dec 19, 2014
7:30 PM ET
FS-D
Friday, December 19, 2014
7:30 PM ET
FS-D
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Brock Nelson
18Points
Brock
Nelson
Center
John Tavares
18Points
John
Tavares
Center
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brock Nelson
9Goals
Brock
Nelson
Center
John Tavares
7Goals
John
Tavares
Center
Detroit 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Henrik Zetterberg
17Points
Henrik
Zetterberg
Left Wing
Justin Abdelkader
14Points
Justin
Abdelkader
Left Wing
Detroit 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Gustav Nyquist
9Goals
Gustav
Nyquist
Right Wing
Tomas Tatar
8Goals
Tomas
Tatar
Left Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH17133127
NY ISLANDERS18126024
WASHINGTON1997321
NY RANGERS1987420
NEW JERSEY1989218
PHILADELPHIA1879216
CAROLINA19610315
COLUMBUS18611113
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL21155131
TAMPA BAY21136228
DETROIT19104525
BOSTON20128024
OTTAWA1895422
TORONTO20108222
FLORIDA1775519
BUFFALO20513212
  • NY ISLANDERS
  • DETROIT
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD44731619:25
3T. HamonicD211182921:11
11L. VisnovskyD14321020:55
12J. BaileyL33313414:22
14T. HickeyD13115818:47
15C. ClutterbuckR210361813:25
17M. MartinL01-5161910:30
18R. StromeC396381414:08
21K. OkposoR513056620:12
27A. LeeC20031411:34
29B. NelsonC99549417:12
37B. StraitD01-481017:52
44C. de HaanD03-214619:04
51F. NielsenC57545416:39
53C. CizikasC20-222612:55
55J. BoychukD2105401021:32
84M. GrabovskiC45524013:54
86N. KuleminL362261515:06
89C. ConacherC12-4221413:40
91J. TavaresC711-2551220:46
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson151172.878384:38
41J. Halak320350.914708:09
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4J. KindlD22222815:37
8J. AbdelkaderL687461817:06
13P. DatsyukC56-125419:15
14G. NyquistR93146617:31
15R. SheahanC36435414:37
17D. ClearyR11-2609:09
18J. AnderssonC02224813:22
20D. MillerL03021414:21
21T. TatarL83150615:06
23B. LashoffD0137214:40
26T. JurcoR14130212:07
27K. QuinceyD01-2181417:57
40H. ZetterbergL4133591219:50
41L. GlendeningC214251414:55
43D. HelmC25-628212:53
52J. EricssonD04-1191619:57
55N. KronwallD39-1261424:25
61X. OuelletD0013015:24
65D. DeKeyserD07422420:38
90S. WeissC000008:03
93J. FranzenR670331016:53
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
34P. Mrazek2831.90360:00
35J. Howard367397.924913:40