NYI
21-10-0
DET
17-7-8
Jan 31, 2015
2:00 PM ET
FS-D, SN1
Saturday, January 31, 2015
2:00 PM ET
FS-D, SN1
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
John Tavares
27Points
John
Tavares
Center
Kyle Okposo
27Points
Kyle
Okposo
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brock Nelson
13Goals
Brock
Nelson
Center
John Tavares
12Goals
John
Tavares
Center
Detroit 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Henrik Zetterberg
26Points
Henrik
Zetterberg
Left Wing
Pavel Datsyuk
23Points
Pavel
Datsyuk
Center
Detroit 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Gustav Nyquist
14Goals
Gustav
Nyquist
Right Wing
Pavel Datsyuk
12Goals
Pavel
Datsyuk
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH31216446
NY ISLANDERS312110042
WASHINGTON311510636
NY RANGERS291510434
COLUMBUS311315329
PHILADELPHIA311114628
NEW JERSEY331116628
CAROLINA31919321
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
TAMPA BAY332010343
DETROIT32177842
MONTREAL332011242
TORONTO321910341
FLORIDA30148836
BOSTON321613335
OTTAWA311312632
BUFFALO321317228
  • NY ISLANDERS
  • DETROIT
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD5107481020:18
11L. VisnovskyD26535020:08
12J. BaileyL54332415:07
14T. HickeyD291251219:25
15C. ClutterbuckR435602412:39
17M. MartinL422394510:48
18R. StromeC61510692414:24
21K. OkposoR720-396820:04
27A. LeeC522541512:11
29B. NelsonC13114811216:45
36E. BoultonL000326:19
37B. StraitD02-8191618:34
44C. de HaanD06-2311019:17
46M. DonovanD0359018:34
51F. NielsenC611067417:01
53C. CizikasC45435812:49
84M. GrabovskiC57438214:43
86N. KuleminL57-3421515:25
91J. TavaresC1215-5881620:35
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson224258.868567:59
41J. Halak573625.9171,324:49
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2B. SmithD24-1232218:55
4J. KindlD251311415:40
8J. AbdelkaderL786552017:22
11D. ClearyR11-3829:33
13P. DatsyukC1211553418:33
14G. NyquistR145-4811417:33
15R. SheahanC79355614:45
18J. AnderssonC030331012:43
20D. MillerL14139413:56
21T. TatarL1292841015:11
23B. LashoffD0257413:54
26T. JurcoR29849612:18
27K. QuinceyD150323518:36
40H. ZetterbergL521-21021419:34
41L. GlendeningC313381814:38
43D. HelmC510-160213:58
52J. EricssonD07-2452820:27
55N. KronwallD513-1462424:14
61X. OuelletD11318016:42
65D. DeKeyserD1105401020:51
93J. FranzenR613-9582616:17
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
34P. Mrazek120131.916244:01
35J. Howard613665.9221,524:29