DET
12-5-5
PIT
15-4-2
Mar 15, 2015
7:30 PM ET
NBC, NBCSN, SN
Sunday, March 15, 2015
7:30 PM ET
NBC, NBCSN, SN
Detroit 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Henrik Zetterberg
19Points
Henrik
Zetterberg
Left Wing
Gustav Nyquist
14Points
Gustav
Nyquist
Right Wing
Detroit 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Gustav Nyquist
10Goals
Gustav
Nyquist
Right Wing
Tomas Tatar
9Goals
Tomas
Tatar
Left Wing
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Sidney Crosby
31Points
Sidney
Crosby
Center
Evgeni Malkin
28Points
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Evgeni Malkin
11Goals
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Patric Hornqvist
10Goals
Patric
Hornqvist
Right Wing
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL23166133
TAMPA BAY23156232
DETROIT22125529
BOSTON23139127
TORONTO22118325
OTTAWA21107424
FLORIDA2086622
BUFFALO22614214
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH21154232
NY ISLANDERS22166032
WASHINGTON2198422
NY RANGERS2198422
NEW JERSEY22910321
PHILADELPHIA21810319
CAROLINA21612315
COLUMBUS21613214
  • DETROIT
  • PITTSBURGH
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4J. KindlD24323815:35
8J. AbdelkaderL685532017:26
13P. DatsyukC76127418:48
14G. NyquistR104-1581017:34
15R. SheahanC46439414:37
17D. ClearyR11-2709:32
18J. AnderssonC02024813:15
20D. MillerL03-125414:21
21T. TatarL94158814:59
23B. LashoffD0247214:37
26T. JurcoR25535211:59
27K. QuinceyD03-3232118:05
40H. ZetterbergL5140691419:51
41L. GlendeningC212261614:46
43D. HelmC28-236212:56
52J. EricssonD050241819:58
55N. KronwallD310-2271624:19
61X. OuelletD0137016:20
65D. DeKeyserD09228620:32
90S. WeissC314409:57
93J. FranzenR67-4401416:44
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
34P. Mrazek2831.90360:00
35J. Howard436474.9201,092:46
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3O. MaattaD16020620:19
4R. ScuderiD02213417:03
7P. MartinD146181022:23
10C. EhrhoffD071339421:39
13N. SpalingC343201014:39
14C. KunitzL810748818:27
16B. SutterC65342417:38
17B. ComeauL855351614:30
19B. BennettR12-111212:32
23S. DownieR374327912:37
27C. AdamsR11-113119:19
38Z. SillC0009177:01
41R. BortuzzoD12191214:07
47S. DespresD145234013:45
57M. GocC10-218211:40
58K. LetangD3140691425:05
59J. MegnaC0000010:51
71E. MalkinC1117-4562818:37
72P. HornqvistR1014576818:09
87S. CrosbyC9225651019:15
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1T. Greiss121131.924244:11
29M. Fleury452489.9241,037:08