DET
10-5-5
PIT
13-4-2
Mar 15, 2015
7:30 PM ET
NBC, NBCSN, SN
Sunday, March 15, 2015
7:30 PM ET
NBC, NBCSN, SN
Detroit 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Henrik Zetterberg
17Points
Henrik
Zetterberg
Left Wing
Justin Abdelkader
14Points
Justin
Abdelkader
Left Wing
Detroit 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Gustav Nyquist
9Goals
Gustav
Nyquist
Right Wing
Tomas Tatar
9Goals
Tomas
Tatar
Left Wing
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Sidney Crosby
26Points
Sidney
Crosby
Center
Patric Hornqvist
23Points
Patric
Hornqvist
Right Wing
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Patric Hornqvist
10Goals
Patric
Hornqvist
Right Wing
Sidney Crosby
8Goals
Sidney
Crosby
Center
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL22165133
TAMPA BAY22146230
BOSTON22139026
DETROIT20105525
TORONTO21118224
OTTAWA1996422
FLORIDA1775519
BUFFALO21613214
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH19134228
NY ISLANDERS20146028
WASHINGTON2098321
NY RANGERS1987420
NEW JERSEY2099220
PHILADELPHIA1989218
CAROLINA19610315
COLUMBUS20612214
  • DETROIT
  • PITTSBURGH
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4J. KindlD22222815:37
8J. AbdelkaderL685501817:10
13P. DatsyukC56-125419:15
14G. NyquistR93-250817:29
15R. SheahanC36536414:36
17D. ClearyR11-2709:32
18J. AnderssonC02124813:18
20D. MillerL03-122414:19
21T. TatarL93253615:04
23B. LashoffD0247214:37
26T. JurcoR14230212:12
27K. QuinceyD01-3211418:03
40H. ZetterbergL4130621219:47
41L. GlendeningC213251614:50
43D. HelmC25-629212:57
52J. EricssonD04-2231619:55
55N. KronwallD39-4261424:21
61X. OuelletD0124015:58
65D. DeKeyserD07223420:40
90S. WeissC000008:03
93J. FranzenR67-3331416:55
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
34P. Mrazek2831.90360:00
35J. Howard391424.922973:02
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3O. MaattaD16216620:15
4R. ScuderiD02413417:17
7P. MartinD14316622:31
10C. EhrhoffD061336421:23
13N. SpalingC34417814:23
14C. KunitzL89742818:21
16B. SutterC65440217:40
17B. ComeauL554271614:24
19B. BennettR1219212:50
23S. DownieR375287912:25
27C. AdamsR10-212119:39
38Z. SillC0009177:04
41R. BortuzzoD12191214:07
47S. DespresD146213814:00
57M. GocC10-218211:57
58K. LetangD310-3631424:53
71E. MalkinC815-4512618:29
72P. HornqvistR1013671617:59
87S. CrosbyC8184591018:52
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1T. Greiss121131.924244:11
29M. Fleury401433.926913:43