CAR
24-31-7
DET
36-15-11
Apr 7, 2015
7:30 PM ET
FS-D
Tuesday, April 7, 2015
7:30 PM ET
FS-D
Carolina 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Justin Faulk
40Points
Justin
Faulk
Defenseman
Eric Staal
38Points
Eric
Staal
Center
Carolina 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Eric Staal
18Goals
Eric
Staal
Center
Jeff Skinner
16Goals
Jeff
Skinner
Left Wing
Detroit 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Pavel Datsyuk
52Points
Pavel
Datsyuk
Center
Henrik Zetterberg
51Points
Henrik
Zetterberg
Left Wing
Detroit 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Tomas Tatar
25Goals
Tomas
Tatar
Left Wing
Pavel Datsyuk
22Goals
Pavel
Datsyuk
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS664221387
NY RANGERS633917785
PITTSBURGH633618981
WASHINGTON6635211080
PHILADELPHIA6528251268
NEW JERSEY6427271064
COLUMBUS632633456
CAROLINA622431755
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL654118688
TAMPA BAY664020686
DETROIT6236151183
BOSTON6331221072
FLORIDA6528231470
OTTAWA6228231167
TORONTO652634557
BUFFALO641940543
  • CAROLINA
  • DETROIT
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
7R. MurphyD16-643618:00
11J. StaalC412-4531218:06
12E. StaalC1820-121773118:48
14N. GerbeL716-101692216:27
15A. NestrasilC411454413:00
16E. LindholmC1116-181281216:21
18J. McClementC6133611513:52
20R. NashC715-10801016:38
24B. MaloneC66-6545610:08
25C. TerryL74-3431012:28
26J. LilesD212-8621218:40
27J. FaulkD1228-181722424:11
28A. SeminR312-11602616:18
38J. HillenD05-1231012:38
39P. DwyerR46-551612:59
47M. JordanD22-830215:27
49V. RaskC812-161251416:05
53J. SkinnerL1610-171781216:10
65R. HainseyD16-12551020:37
73B. BellemoreD155182515:39
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Ward10051103.9112,422:23
31A. Khudobin545602.9051,310:26
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2B. SmithD47-2645818:11
4J. KindlD471512015:52
8J. AbdelkaderL141871064517:38
11D. ClearyR11-31228:51
13P. DatsyukC223011133619:08
14G. NyquistR2123-91442216:36
15R. SheahanC1019-2941215:26
18J. AnderssonC150551611:48
20D. MillerL47-2801013:34
21T. TatarL2521121582215:54
26T. JurcoR2136761411:50
27K. QuinceyD3105755519:31
28M. ZidlickyD519-71054421:51
40H. ZetterbergL1536-11722419:01
41L. GlendeningC840733014:26
43D. HelmC13168127415:13
52J. EricssonD3111715620:01
55N. KronwallD7303713223:48
65D. DeKeyserD2219732221:13
72E. ColeL18155991414:31
90S. WeissC712-1401211:30
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Howard9511035.9192,292:53
50J. Gustavsson134145.924311:33