CAR
27-36-10
DET
39-22-12
Apr 7, 2015
7:30 PM ET
FS-D
Tuesday, April 7, 2015
7:30 PM ET
FS-D
Carolina 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Eric Staal
47Points
Eric
Staal
Center
Justin Faulk
46Points
Justin
Faulk
Defenseman
Carolina 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Eric Staal
20Goals
Eric
Staal
Center
Jeff Skinner
18Goals
Jeff
Skinner
Left Wing
Detroit 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Henrik Zetterberg
61Points
Henrik
Zetterberg
Left Wing
Pavel Datsyuk
58Points
Pavel
Datsyuk
Center
Detroit 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Tomas Tatar
27Goals
Tomas
Tatar
Left Wing
Pavel Datsyuk
23Goals
Pavel
Datsyuk
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY RANGERS7347197101
NY ISLANDERS754426593
PITTSBURGH7440231191
WASHINGTON7440241090
PHILADELPHIA7530291676
COLUMBUS743535474
NEW JERSEY7431311274
CAROLINA7327361064
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL7546218100
TAMPA BAY754622799
DETROIT7339221290
OTTAWA7337251185
BOSTON7436251385
FLORIDA7434261482
TORONTO752742660
BUFFALO742046848
  • CAROLINA
  • DETROIT
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
7R. MurphyD38-1155618:11
11J. StaalC415-9731418:16
12E. StaalC2027-132204118:46
14N. GerbeL717-131963416:27
15A. NestrasilC713472613:29
16E. LindholmC1620-211551216:17
18J. McClementC713-3641513:43
20R. NashC817-10901216:22
24B. MaloneC78-3596910:09
25C. TerryL86-5541412:18
26J. LilesD216-7731218:49
27J. FaulkD1432-182072824:20
28A. SeminR512-9763015:53
38J. HillenD05-1241012:51
39P. DwyerR47-10641012:55
41D. BiegaD01-31015:46
47M. JordanD24-538215:56
49V. RaskC1119-121531616:15
53J. SkinnerL1812-222111416:00
62R. RissanenD00-53414:58
65R. HainseyD27-12721420:59
73B. BellemoreD184222716:11
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Ward10971205.9102,664:51
31A. Khudobin708784.9031,737:52
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2B. SmithD49-6836218:00
4J. KindlD582532015:52
8J. AbdelkaderL222031426617:49
11D. ClearyR11-31228:51
13P. DatsyukC233511149819:01
14G. NyquistR2326-131692616:37
15R. SheahanC1222-21121615:38
18J. AnderssonC15-7671811:38
20D. MillerL48-5882313:24
21T. TatarL272581852616:06
26T. JurcoR3145891411:30
27K. QuinceyD3139865919:33
28M. ZidlickyD724-81205421:20
40H. ZetterbergL1645-62103019:06
41L. GlendeningC1042923414:26
43D. HelmC13166137815:24
52J. EricssonD312-7786419:32
55N. KronwallD833-7923623:44
56T. PulkkinenL52251811:57
65D. DeKeyserD22511793021:01
72E. ColeL211821221414:32
90S. WeissC812-3441211:28
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
34P. Mrazek559612.9131,263:55
35J. Howard11401252.9112,746:44
50J. Gustavsson153168.911351:12